All Events Calendar

July 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
  • LW Sunshine Club
  • International Folk Dance
  • Vini Yoga Therapy w/ Mat
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate, Burning Tree)
  • Y-Yahtzee Rollers
  • Musical Strings
  • Clay Crafters
  • Guitar
  • Jewish Congregation
  • Chess
  • Rockettes Bible Study
  • Course in Miracles Group
  • Sheepshead Club (also on 5th Fridays)
22
  • Knights of the Round Table Poker
  • Joy Walking & Jogging Club (Summer)
  • Happy Bikers (@ LW Front Gate)
  • Table Tennis
  • AA Men's Stag Club
  • Saturday Morning Dance Class
  • Relax & Alert Meditation
  • Yoga Meditation and Tai Chi
  • Buddha Circle
  • Temple Shalom
  • 10:00 Yoga
  • Zumba
  • Pinochle, Saturday
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate, Burning Tree)
  • Scrapbooking Club
  • Bunco Social Club
  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.
  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.
  • Scrapbook Club
  • Ballet (Beginners)
  • Saturday Night Dance
23
  • Table Tennis
  • LW Tennis Club (Meet @ Rossmoor Park)
  • St. Theodore Episcopal Church
  • Zumba
  • Pickleball Players Club
  • Pickleball Player's Club
  • Suede Sole Dancers
24
  • Knights of the Round Table Poker
  • Table Tennis
  • Leisure Leggers
  • Lapidary & Jewelry Making
  • Art Classes
  • Tai Chi Club
  • LW Chorale
  • Friendship Club Computer Classes
  • GAF Hospitality Center
  • Feeling Good Aerobics
  • Low Impact Aerobics
  • Tai Chi Club (Fragrant Qigong)
  • Dixiecats
  • Flowering Step Line Dance
  • Hui O Hula
  • PEO, Chapter RT (dark June, July, Aug, Dec)
  • Bridge, Mon
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate)
  • Bridge, Midday
  • Pinochle, Monday
  • LW Symphony Orchestra
  • Clay Crafters
  • Shuffleboard (Practice)
  • Leisure Time Dance
  • Ageless Grace
  • Mahjong
  • Yoga on Mondays
  • Mexican Train Dominos
  • Zumba
  • Best Time Bunco
  • Community Sing
  • Salvation Army
  • Salvation Army Home League (only Sept to July)
25
  • Early Risers
  • Knights of the Round Table Poker
  • Happy Bikers (@ LW Front Gate)
  • Table Tennis
  • LW Tennis Club (Meet @ Rossmoor Park)
  • Lapidary & Jewelry Making
  • Zumba
  • Oil Painting
  • Knit & Crochet
  • GAF Hospitality Center
  • Qi Gong & Tai Chi Cih
  • Impaired Visions & Hearing
  • Chair Exercise
  • Line Dance, Beg.
  • Cancer Support Group
  • 10:00 Yoga
  • Community Church Women's Fellowship (Esther Circle)
  • Upper Body Strength
  • Community Church Women's Fellowship (Deborah Circle)
  • Friendship Club Club Computer Classes (Windows XP)
  • Tap Dance (Beginners)
  • Cribbage
  • LW Bowling Club (Meet @ Westminster Lanes)
  • Woodcarving
  • Rollin' Thunder Golf Cart Club
  • Genealogy (Library)
  • Chinese English Bible Study Fellowship
  • Hui O Hula
  • Variety Poker
  • Ad Hoc Chorus
  • Taco Tuesday
  • Diamond Poker Club
  • Line Dance
  • Bridge, Combined
  • Barbershop Singing Club
26
  • Knights of the Round Table Poker
  • Table Tennis
  • Leisure World Cloggers
  • Lapidary & Jewelry Making
  • Art Classes
  • GAF Hospitality Center
  • Quilting Bees
  • LW Chorale
  • Genealogy (General Meeting)
  • Korean-English ESL Club
  • Ceramics
  • Genealogy Club (General Meeting)
  • Yoga with Travis
  • PEO Chapter RT Card Club
  • LW Symphony Orchestra
  • Scrabble
  • Genealogy (Library)
  • Movie Showing
  • Velvetones (Rehearsal)
  • Joyful Line Dance Club
  • AA Friends
  • Euchrites
  • Zumba
  • Karaoke
  • Hot Diggity Dog Club
  • Movie Showing
  • Dance Club
27
  • Early Risers
  • Knights of the Round Table Poker
  • Happy Bikers (@ LW Front Gate)
  • Table Tennis
  • LW Tennis Club (Meet @ Rossmoor Park)
  • Lapidary & Jewelry Making
  • Zumba
  • Art Classes
  • Mini Farmers (every second month)
  • GAF Hospitality Center
  • Video Producers Club (CH5)
  • Korean American Classical Music Class
  • Korean American Guitar Club
  • Low Impact Aerobics
  • Feel Good Aerobics
  • Senior Fitness
  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.
  • 10:00 Yoga
  • Clutterers Anonymous
  • Upper Body Strength
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate)
  • Pinochle, Friendly
  • Genealogy (Library)
  • LW Historical Society
  • Grapevine Dance Club
  • Pizza Thursday
  • Mahjong
  • Pilates Club (Chair Class)
  • Pilates Club ($7 / class)
  • Art League (no meetings July, Aug, Nov, Dec)
28
  • Knights of the Round Table Poker
  • Table Tennis
  • Wa-Rite
  • Zumba
  • Lapidary & Jewelry Making
  • Art Classes
  • Oil Painting
  • GAF Hospitality Center
  • Chair Exercise
  • Korean American Chorale
  • Theater Club
  • LW Sunshine Club
  • International Folk Dance
  • Vini Yoga Therapy w/ Mat
  • Social Club
  • Vietnamese American Club (last Friday)
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate, Burning Tree)
  • Guitar
  • Jewish Congregation
  • Musical Strings
  • Clay Crafters
  • Creative Writers (Non-fiction Workshop)
  • Rockettes Bible Study
  • Chess
  • LW Phil-Am Social Club (last Friday)
  • Creative Writers (General Meeting)
  • Course in Miracles Group
29
  • Joy Walking & Jogging Club (Summer)
  • Knights of the Round Table Poker
  • Happy Bikers (@ LW Front Gate)
  • Table Tennis
  • Outdoor Swap Meet/Emergency Expo
  • AA Men's Stag Club
  • Saturday Morning Dance Class
  • Temple Shalom
  • Relax & Alert Meditation
  • Yoga Meditation and Tai Chi
  • 10:00 Yoga
  • Zumba
  • Pinochle, Saturday
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate, Burning Tree)
  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.
  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.
  • Ballet (Beginners)
  • Saturday Night Dance
30
  • Table Tennis
  • LW Tennis Club (Meet @ Rossmoor Park)
  • St. Theodore Episcopal Church
  • Zumba
  • Pickleball Players Club
  • Suede Sole Dancers
  • Pickleball Player's Club
31
  • Knights of the Round Table Poker
  • Table Tennis
  • Leisure Leggers
  • Lapidary & Jewelry Making
  • LW Chorale
  • GAF Hospitality Center
  • Art Classes
  • Tai Chi Club
  • Feeling Good Aerobics
  • Low Impact Aerobics
  • Tai Chi Club (Fragrant Qigong)
  • Flowering Step Line Dance
  • Dixiecats
  • Hui O Hula
  • Bridge, Mon
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate)
  • LW Symphony Orchestra
  • Bridge, Midday
  • Pinochle, Monday
  • Clay Crafters
  • Leisure Time Dance
  • Shuffleboard (Practice)
  • Ageless Grace
  • Mahjong
  • Mexican Train Dominos
  • Zumba
  • Yoga on Mondays
  • Community Sing
  • Salvation Army
  • Salvation Army Home League (only Sept to July)
  • LW Sunshine Club

    July 21, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
    Room 2

    (562) 598-6796

    See more details

  • Landscape Council Meeting (B)

    July 21, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Conf Rm B, Bldg 5

    See more details

  • International Folk Dance

    July 21, 2017 @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    Lobby

    (562) 594-4338

    See more details

  • Vini Yoga Therapy w/ Mat

    July 21, 2017 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am
    Room 7

    See more details

  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate, Burning Tree)

    July 21, 2017 @ 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm

    See more details

     

  • Roundtable w/Mu & GRF (A)

    July 21, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Administration Conference Room

    See more details

  • Guitar

    July 21, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Room B

    (714) 381-1140

    See more details

  • Jewish Congregation

    July 21, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Room B

    Service 7:00pm to 9:00pm
    LEAH PEROTTI – 310-889-6583

    See more details

  • Clay Crafters

    July 21, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Ceramic Room

    (562) 493-1810

    See more details

  • Y-Yahtzee Rollers

    July 21, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Room 6

    (951) 488-8219

    See more details

  • Musical Strings

    July 21, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
    Room 9

    (562) 481-7663

    See more details

  • Rockettes Bible Study

    July 21, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    Room A

    (562) 343-8066

    See more details

  • Chess

    July 21, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room 7

    See more details

  • Course in Miracles Group

    July 21, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Room 8

    (562) 598-5593

    See more details

  • Sheepshead Club (also on 5th Fridays)

    July 21, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Room 6

    (920) 344-6470

    See more details