All Events Calendar

March 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
  • Happy Bikers (@ LW Front Gate)
  • Joy Walking & Jogging Club (Summer)
  • Saturday Morning Dance Class
  • AA Men's Stag Club
  • Yoga Meditation and Tai Chi
  • Relax & Alert Meditation
  • Buddha Circle
  • 10:00 Yoga
  • Temple Shalom
  • Pinochle, Saturday
  • Zumba
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate, Burning Tree)
  • Used Vehicle Sale
  • Ballet (Beginners)
  • Scrapbooking Club
  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.
  • Scrapbook Club
  • Bunco Social Club
  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.
  • SATURDAY NIGHT DANCE
  • Saturday Night Dance
24
  • LW Tennis Club (Meet @ Rossmoor Park)
  • S.B. CORNERSTONE KOREAN FELLOWSHIP
  • St. Theodore Episcopal Church
  • Zumba
  • Suede Sole Dancers
25
  • Leisure Leggers
  • Friendship Club Computer Classes
  • LW Chorale
  • Feeling Good Aerobics
  • Tai Chi Club (Fragrant Qigong)
  • Flowering Step Line Dance
  • Hui O Hula
  • Dixiecats
  • PEO, Chapter RT (dark June, July, Aug, Dec)
  • Art Classes
  • Tai Chi Club
  • Bridge, Mon
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate)
  • Pinochle, Monday
  • Bridge, Midday
  • LW Symphony Orchestra
  • Shuffleboard (Practice)
  • Clay Crafters
  • Leisure Time Dance
  • Ageless Grace
  • Zumba
  • Mexican Train Dominos
  • Yoga on Mondays
  • Best Time Bunco
  • Community Sing
  • Salvation Army
  • Salvation Army Home League (only Sept to July)
  • Mahjong
26
  • Early Risers
  • Happy Bikers (@ LW Front Gate)
  • LW Tennis Club (Meet @ Rossmoor Park)
  • Zumba
  • Chair Exercise
  • Impaired Visions & Hearing
  • Line Dance, Beg.
  • Qi Gong & Tai Chi Cih
  • 10:00 Yoga
  • Cancer Support Group
  • Community Church Women's Fellowship (Esther Circle)
  • Oil Painting
  • Knit & Crochet
  • Upper Body Strength
  • Community Church Women's Fellowship (Deborah Circle)
  • LW Bowling Club (Meet @ Westminster Lanes)
  • Cribbage
  • Tap Dance (Beginners)
  • Friendship Club Club Computer Classes (Windows XP)
  • Rollin' Thunder Golf Cart Club
  • Genealogy (Library)
  • Woodcarving
  • Hui O Hula
  • Chinese English Bible Study Fellowship
  • Variety Poker
  • Ad Hoc Chorus
  • Taco Tuesday
  • Line Dance
  • Diamond Poker Club
  • Barbershop Singing Club
27
  • Quilting Bees
  • LW Chorale
  • Korean-English ESL Club
  • Genealogy (General Meeting)
  • Genealogy Club (General Meeting)
  • Leisure World Cloggers
  • Yoga with Travis
  • Art Classes
  • PEO Chapter RT Card Club-DARK NOV-DEC
  • Ceramics
  • LW Symphony Orchestra
  • Movie Showing
  • Scrabble
  • Genealogy (Library)
  • AA Friends
  • Joyful Line Dance Club
  • Velvetones (Rehearsal)
  • Zumba
  • Hot Diggity Dog Club
  • Euchrites
  • Movie Showing
  • Dance Club
  • Karaoke
28
  • Early Risers
  • Happy Bikers (@ LW Front Gate)
  • LW Tennis Club (Meet @ Rossmoor Park)
  • Zumba
  • Mini Farmers (every second month)
  • Video Producers Club (CH5)
  • Senior Fitness
  • Feel Good Aerobics
  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.
  • 10:00 Yoga
  • Korean American Classical Music Class
  • Korean American Guitar Club
  • Art Classes
  • Clutterers Anonymous
  • Upper Body Strength
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate)
  • Pinochle, Friendly
  • Genealogy (Library)
  • LW Historical Society
  • Pizza Thursday
  • Grapevine Dance Club
  • Pilates Club (Chair Class)
  • Pilates Club ($7 / class)
  • Art League (no meetings July, Aug, Nov, Dec)
  • Mahjong
  • ABILENE REHEARSAL
29
  • Wa-Rite
  • Zumba
  • Chair Exercise
  • Korean American Chorale
  • LW Sunshine Club
  • International Folk Dance
  • Vini Yoga Therapy w/ Mat
  • Oil Painting
  • Art Classes
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate, Burning Tree)
  • Rockettes Bible Study
  • Musical Strings
  • Clay Crafters
  • Course in Miracles Group
  • Chess
  • Jewish Congregation
  • Guitar
30
  • Happy Bikers (@ LW Front Gate)
  • Joy Walking & Jogging Club (Summer)
  • Saturday Morning Dance Class
  • AA Men's Stag Club
  • Yoga Meditation and Tai Chi
  • Relax & Alert Meditation
  • 10:00 Yoga
  • Temple Shalom
  • Pinochle, Saturday
  • Zumba
  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate, Burning Tree)
  • Ballet (Beginners)
  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.
  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.
  • SATURDAY NIGHT DANCE
  • Saturday Night Dance
31
  • LW Tennis Club (Meet @ Rossmoor Park)
  • S.B. CORNERSTONE KOREAN FELLOWSHIP
  • St. Theodore Episcopal Church
  • Zumba
  • Suede Sole Dancers
  • Happy Bikers (@ LW Front Gate)

    March 23, 2019 @ 7:30 am - 8:30 am
    Front Gate

    (562) 296-5398

    See more details

     

  • Joy Walking & Jogging Club (Summer)

    March 23, 2019 @ 7:00 am - 9:00 am

    See more details

  • Saturday Morning Dance Class

    March 23, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

    (562) 493-2445

    See more details

     

  • AA Men's Stag Club

    March 23, 2019 @ 8:30 am - 10:30 am
    Clubhouse 3

    (562) 209 0816, (562) 972-7567

    See more details

  • Yoga Meditation and Tai Chi

    March 23, 2019 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am

    (562) 493-6719

    See more details

  • Relax & Alert Meditation

    March 23, 2019 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am

    See more details

  • Buddha Circle

    March 23, 2019 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am

    See more details

  • 10:00 Yoga

    March 23, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    Varies by day - see description

    – Tuesdays, 10-11a, CH4 (Lobby)
    – Thursdays, 10-11a, CH3 (Room 1)
    – Saturdays, 10-11a, CH3 (Room 2 or 9)
    - (562) 506-5063

    See more details

  • Temple Shalom

    March 23, 2019 @ 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
    Lobby

    See more details

  • Zumba

    March 23, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Upstairs

    See more details

  • Pinochle, Saturday

    March 23, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Lobby

    (562) 240-5416

    See more details

     

  • Bridge (ACBL Duplicate, Burning Tree)

    March 23, 2019 @ 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm

    See more details

     

  • Used Vehicle Sale

    March 23, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

    See more details

  • Ballet (Beginners)

    March 23, 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Upstairs

    – Diana Winkler: (562) 493-0139
    – Lynn Heath: (562) 296-0139
    – lynnrheath@gmail.com

    See more details

  • Scrapbooking Club

    March 23, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Room 4

    (562) 596-6925

    See more details

  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.

    March 23, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    Room 9

    (714) 531-1698

    See more details

  • Scrapbook Club

    March 23, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    Room 4

    See more details

  • Bunco Social Club

    March 23, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

    (714) 356-0443

    See more details

  • Line Dance, Beg. Adv.

    March 23, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Room 9

    (562) 799-1061

    See more details

  • SATURDAY NIGHT DANCE

    March 23, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

     

  • Saturday Night Dance

    March 23, 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Clubhouse 1

    FEATURED BANDS
    Jil Gilman
    American Gold Band
    Linda Herman
    Don Peterson
    Stardust Trio
    One for the Road
    Dennis Harbaugh

    See more details